Windlesham School Brighton - Nursery

Staff

Please find a list of the Windlesham School and Nursery staff below.  If you would like to contact any member of the team, please contact us on 01273 553645 or email info@windleshamschool.co.uk.

 

Name Qualifications Position
Aoife Bennett-Odlum BSc, PGCE Headteacher, Deputy Child Protection & Safeguarding Designated Lead
Christopher Crellin BEd (Hons), M.Ed Director of Studies
Naomi Fox BA (Hons) Education Deputy Head, PE Co-ordinator (maternity cover)
John Ingrassia Ba, Dip Ed. Assistant Headteacher
Jane Waller BA (Hons), MBA Head of Finance & Operations
Karen Ashby Site Manager
Mona Baig BA (Hons), PGCE English Co-ordinator & Year 4 Tutor
Nicki Ball SEN, CACHE TA level 3 Teaching Assistant
Susan Blaylock Diploma in Marketing PA to Headteacher and Office Administrator (temporary)
Josh Bryant BA (Hons) QTS PE PE Teacher
Elenie Card BEd (Hons) Year 5 Tutor & Maths Teacher
Sally Carvey BA (Hons), MA, PGCE Humanities Teacher & Year 6 Tutor
Despina Christofis School Secretary
Liz Coego BA (Hons), PGCE Year 5 Tutor
Patricia Colley BA (Hons) PGCE Science Co-ordinator
Richard Ferries BSc (Hons), PgDip ICT Technician
Katy Flack BA (Hons), PGCE Year 1 Class Teacher
Lindsey Fletcher Teaching Assistant
Lynda Forster AISTD Dip Ballet Teacher
Henry Frankel BA (Hons) Year 4 Tutor & English Teacher
Gaynor Gallant G.T.C.L. & L.T.C.L Music Teacher
Sally Glasgow-Simmonds NVQ Level 3 Learning & Development, National Higher Level Teaching Assistant Status Teaching Assistant
Marina Green NAMCW Nursery Key Worker
Sheena Groves NNEB Reception Class Teacher
Martin Hall Cert Ed Art Teacher
Victoria Hancox PGCE, dipRCM Lower School Music Teacher
Faye Higgs BA, PGCE Year 1 Class Teacher
Heather Jackson Admissions Secretary
Sarah Jarman BA with QTS Year 2 Class Teacher
Maria Jeffery BSc (Hons) PGCE Year 1 Class Teacher
Joanne Joyce Level 3 Cert Supporting Teaching & Learning in Schools Early Years Keyworker
Mandy Kearton BA (Hons) PGCE French Teacher
Charlotte Kennedy BA (Hons) Year 3 Teacher
Mark Lambert FA Coach, ASA Sports Coach
Lisa Mack BA (Hons) Education Year 3 Teacher, Upper School Co-ordinator
Philippa Martin BA (Hons) PGCE Year 5 Tutor & Maths Teacher
Caitlin Metzner BTech Children’s Care, Learning and Development Level 3 Teaching Assistant
Pamela Moss BEd (Hons) Year 5 Tutor, ICT Teacher
Aisling O’Dowd BEd (Hons) Maths Co-ordinator
Rebecca Older BEd (Hons), MA (Ed), EYPS Nursery Teacher & Early Years Co-ordinator
Alison Onyett RHS General Certificate in Horticulture Garden design and maintenance
Nicky Patching New Era Academy Drama Teacher
Melanie Slater BA (Hons), Education Year 2 Teacher, Child Protection & Safeguarding Designated Person
Hannah Sloan BA, PGCE PE Co-Ordinator (Maternity)
Yvonne Spicer BTech Diploma Nursery Nursing Nursery Key Worker
Sheena Stevenson Midday Supervisor/Teaching Assistant
Gillian Stewart RGN, RSCN Teaching Assistant
Helen Sutcliffe BA (Hons) PGCE SENCO, & Lower School Co-ordinator
Annie Thompsett BA (Hons) Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Westwood-Dunkley BA (Hons), MA Finance & Marketing Assistant
Mary Woodhouse Dip H. Ed, P.E.S Reception Teacher, Child Protection & Safeguarding Designated Person