Windlesham School Brighton - Nursery

Staff

Please find a list of the Windlesham School and Nursery staff below.  If you would like to contact any member of the team, please contact us on 01273 553645 or email info@windleshamschool.co.uk

 

Name Qualifications Position
John Ingrassia BA, Dip Ed. Headmaster, Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Katherine Croucher BA (Hons), PGCE, NPQSL Director of Teaching and Learning, English Co-ordinator
Naomi Fox BA (Hons) Education Deputy Head, Pastoral, Child Protection & Safeguarding Designated Lead, Year 5 Tutor
Jane Waller BA (Hons), MBA Head of Finance & Operations
Denise Armstrong BA (Hons), PGCE, MA PE Teacher
Nicki Ball SEN, CACHE 3 Higher Level Teaching Assistant Status Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Nicola Bates BA Mus, PGCE Music Teacher
Susan Blaylock Diploma in Marketing PA to Headteacher and Office Administrator
Elenie Card BEd (Hons) Year 4 Tutor
Sally Carvey BA (Hons), MA, PGCE Humanities Co-ordinator
Despina Christofis School Secretary
Liz Coego BA (Hons), PGCE Year 4 Tutor
Patricia Colley BA (Hons) PGCE Year 5 Tutor, Science Co-ordinator
Clare Derby CACHE 3 EYC & Education Teaching Assistant
Cassandra Dorricott-Juniper BSc (Hons), M.Ed Year 3 Tutor
Richard Ferries BSc (Hons), PgDip ICT Technician
Lindsey Fletcher Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Gaynor Gallant G.T.C.L. & L.T.C.L Head of Music
Sally Glasgow-Simmonds NVQ Level 3 Learning & Development, Higher Level Teaching Assistant Status Teaching Assistant
Marina Green NAMCW Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Sheena Groves NNEB Phonics Leader and Learning Support Teacher; Charities Co-ordinator
Martin Hall Cert Ed Head of Art
Heather Jackson Admissions Secretary
Sarah Jarman BA with QTS Reception Teacher
Maria Jeffery BSc (Hons) PGCE Years 1 Class Teacher
Joanne Joyce Level 3 Cert Supporting Teaching & Learning in Schools Early Years Keyworker
Mandy Kearton BA (Hons) PGCE Head of Languages
Sinead Kiernan BSocSc, PGCE Dyslexia & Literacy, MA Education SENCO, Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mark Lambert FA Coach, ASA Sports Teacher
Charlotte Lilley BA (Hons) Maternity Leave
Lisa Mack BA (Hons) Education Years 1 Class Teacher
Philippa Martin BA (Hons) PGCE Year 4 Tutor, Philosophy and Creative Thinking Co-ordinator
Joanna May BA (Hons) PGCE Year 3 Tutor, PSHE and Upper School Co-ordinator
Caitlin Metzner BTech Childcare, Learning & Development Level 3 Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Oliver Moore BA Mus Music Teacher
Margaret Morling NNEB Nursery Teacher
Aisling O’Dowd BEd (Hons) Year 6 Tutor, Maths Co-ordinator
Rebecca Older BEd (Hons), MA (Ed), EYPS Nursery Teacher & Early Years Co-ordinator, Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Alison Onyett RHS General Certificate in Horticulture Garden design and maintenance
Nicky Patching New Era Academy Drama Teacher
Jill Rocky Advance Swimming Teacher Swimming Teacher
Melanie Slater BA (Hons), Education Year 2 Teacher, Lower School Co-ordinator, Health & Safety Co-ordinator
Dominic Smith BA (Hons) Music Music Teacher
Yvonne Spicer BTech Diploma Nursery Nursing Nursery Teacher
Sheena Stevenson Midday Supervisor/Teaching Assistant
Gillian Stewart RGN, RSCN, Higher Level Teaching Assistant Status Upper School Teaching Assistant, First Aid Co-ordinator
Annie Thompsett BA (Hons), Higher Level Teaching Assistant Status Year 6 Tutor, School Library Coordinator
Jeff Waller BA (Hons) Site Manager
Jack Wilkinson BSc (Hons), PGCE Head of Sport