Windlesham School Brighton - Nursery

Staff

Please find a list of the Windlesham School and Nursery staff below.  If you would like to contact any member of the team, please contact us on 01273 553645 or email info@windleshamschool.co.uk

 

Name Qualifications Position
John Ingrassia BA, Dip Ed. Headmaster, Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Katherine Croucher BA (Hons), PGCE, NPQSL Director of Teaching and Learning
Naomi Fox BA (Hons) Education Deputy Head, Pastoral, Child Protection & Safeguarding Designated Lead
James Muschamp BA (Hons) Bursar
Nicki Ball SEN, CACHE 3 Higher Level Teaching Assistant Status Teaching Assistant
Nicola Bates BA Mus, PGCE Music Teacher
Fiona Kidney Foundation Degree Primary Ed PA to Headteacher and Office Administrator
Betty Breslaw Teaching Assistant
Samuel Burrows School Site Manager
Elenie Card BEd (Hons) Year 4 Tutor
Liz Coego BA (Hons), PGCE Year 4 Tutor, English Co-Ordinator
Patricia Colley BA (Hons) PGCE Year 5 Tutor, Science Co-ordinator
Clare Derby CACHE 3 EYC & Education Teaching Assistant
Cassandra Dorricott-Juniper BSc (Hons), M.Ed Year 3 Tutor, PSHE and Upper School Co-ordinator
Rowan Farnell BA (Hons) School Secretary
Lindsey Fletcher Teaching Assistant
Orla Flynn PG Dip (French) PGCE French Teacher/ ICT Teacher
Gaynor Gallant G.T.C.L. & L.T.C.L Head of Music
Marina Green NAMCW Teaching Assistant
Sheena Groves NNEB Phonics Leader and Learning Support Teacher; Charities Co-ordinator
Martin Hall Cert Ed Head of Art
Matthew Hearne Sports Coach
Heather Jackson Admissions Secretary
Sarah Jarman BA with QTS Year 2 Teacher
Maria Jeffery BSc (Hons) PGCE Year 1 Class Teacher
Joanne Joyce Level 3 Cert Supporting Teaching & Learning in Schools Nursery Manager
Sinead Kiernan BSocSc, PGCE Dyslexia & Literacy, MA Education SENCO, Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Rebecca Maccar BA (Hons) 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Lisa Mack BA (Hons) Education Year 1 Class Teacher
Philippa Martin BA (Hons) PGCE Year 4 Tutor, Philosophy and Creative Thinking Co-ordinator
Caitlin Metzner BTech Childcare, Learning & Development Level 3 Teaching Assistant, Year 3 ICT Teacher
Sophie Mills BA (Hons), PGCE Reception Class Teacher
Oliver Moore BA Mus Music Teacher
Matthew Mountford Sports Coach
Aisling O’Dowd BEd (Hons) Year 6 Tutor, Maths Co-ordinator
Rebecca Older BEd (Hons), MA (Ed), EYPS Nursery Teacher & Early Years Co-ordinator, Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Alison Onyett RHS General Certificate in Horticulture Garden design and maintenance
Vanja Pollard TA and Windlefun Supervisor BTEC NVQ Level 3
Amy Simmons BEd (Hons), MA (Ed) Humanities Co-ordinator, Year 5 Tutor
Melanie Slater BA (Hons), Education Year 2 Teacher, Lower School Co-ordinator, Health & Safety Co-ordinator
Maliwan Smallwood BA (Hons) PGCE Year 3 Class Teacher
Dominic Smith BA (Hons) Music Music Teacher
Sheena Stevenson Midday Supervisor/Teaching Assistant
Gillian Stewart RGN, RSCN, Higher Level Teaching Assistant Status Upper School Teaching Assistant, First Aid Co-ordinator
Annie Thompsett BA (Hons), Higher Level Teaching Assistant Status Year 6 Tutor, School Library Coordinator
Sonia Wharton Admissions Assistant
Jack Wilkinson BSc (Hons), PGCE Head of Sport
Claire Williams BMus (Hons) Music teacher