School Clubs – Autumn 2018

We offer a wide range of extracurricular activities to suit most children’s interests.

 

Clubs and activities take place before school, during lunchtime and after school.

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
PRE-SCHOOL
Swim Squad

Year 5

08:15-09:00

Mr Freeborn/Ms Stevenson

Biathlon Club

Years 5 & 6

08:00-08:45

Mr Freeborn & Miss Kennedy

Netball

Year 4-6

08:15-08:45

Mrs Fox

Swim Squad

Year 3

08:15-09:00

Mr Lambert/Ms Stevenson

Swim Squad

Year 6

08:15-09:00

Mr Lambert/Ms Stevenson

Swim Squad

Year 4

08:15-09:00

Mr Freeborn/Ms Stevenson

LUNCH TIME CLUBS
Street Funk

Years 5 & 6

12:35-13:05

Gallery

Intermediate Chess Club

Year 3-6

12:35-13:35

Mr Rutherford

New Era – Speech & Drama

Year 5 &6

12:35-13:15

Mrs Patching

 Year 6 Drama Club

Mrs Carvey

13:05-13:35

 

Jazz Fusion

Rec -2 12:35-13:05

Mrs McTiffin-West

Jazz Fusion

Yr3-6 13:35-14:05

Mrs McTiffin-West

Larks Choir (3&4)

12:35-13:05

Music Room

Orchestra

Year 3-6

12:35-13:05

Mrs Gallant

New Era – Speech & Drama

Year 1& 2

13:15 -14:05

Mrs Patching

S.T.E.M. Club

Year 5&6

12:35-13:05

Year 5 Play (FREE)

Mrs Carvey

12:35-13:05

 

Street Funk

Years 3 & 4

13:05-13:35

Gallery

Beginners Chess Club

Year 3-6

13:35-14:05 

Mr Rutherford

Spanish for Beginners

Year 3 & 4

13:35-14:05

Mrs Kearton

Italian Club

From half term Year 3-6

13:35-14:05

Mr Ingrassia

 Glee Club

Year 3-6

13:05-13:35

Mrs Gallant

Nightingales Choir (5&6)

13:05-13:35

Music Room

 

German Club 

Year 4 – 6

13:35-14:05

Mrs Kearton

Computing Club

Year 3-5

13:35-14:05

Mr Crellin

AFTERNOON AND AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS
Basketball

Years 4-6

15:55-16:55

Ryan/Tom

Mix and Match @ Hove Lagoon

Year 5&6 (until Oct half term)

16:15-17:45

Ms Slater  

New Era – Speech & Drama

Years 3 & 4

15:55-16:55 

Mrs Patching (gallery)

KS2 Football Training

Mr Freeborn & Mr Mountford

15:50-16:55

After half term 15:55-16:25

Tennis Pav ‘n’ Nav

Reception – Year 3

16:00-17:00

Pav N’ Nav

Seed to Plate

Year 1-3

15:55-16:55

Up to Oct HT

Mrs Christofis

Forest School

Year 4&5

15:55-16:55

Miss May & Mrs Coego

Book Club

Years 4-6

Mrs Groves

15:55-16:55

Library

Creative Club

Year 1-3

15:55-16:55

Mrs Ball

Girls Football

Year 3-6

Mr Mountford

15:55-16:55

After half term 15:55-16:25

PADI Seal Team

Year 4-6

16:15-17:40

Mrs Fox (dates tbc)

Wet Wet Wet Swimming Classes

16:00-18:30

http://www.wetwetwetswimschool.co.uk

    Wet Wet Wet Swimming Classes

15:30-18:30

http://www.wetwetwetswimschool.co.uk

Windlefun

15:55-16:55

Windlefun Late

16:55-17:45

Windlefun

15:55-16:55

Windlefun Late

16:55-17:45

Windlefun

15:55-16:55

Windlefun Late

16:55-17:45

Windlefun

15:55-16:55

Windlefun Late

16:55-17:45

Windlefun

15:55-16:55

Windlefun Late

16:55-17:45